Tag: Complete coverage of the 88th Academy Awards

List of Awards of Oscars 2016- Complete coverage of the 88th Academy Awards

List of Awards of Oscars 2016- Finaly the wait is over because the award for best actor goes to…Leonardo DiCaprio, “The Revenant.”, yes im talking about Oscars Award 2016. At the time of 88th Academy Awards 2016. Academy President Cheryl Boone Isaacs released the following statement in honor of the three stars.

“The Board is proud to recognize our honorees’ remarkable contributions at this year’s Governors Awards”. If you are looking for complete coverage of 88th Academy Awards 2016, then here we have listed complete List of Awards of Oscars 2016.

List of Awards of Oscars 2016- Complete coverage of the 88th Academy Awards

List of Awards of Oscars 2016- Complete coverage of the 88th Academy Awards

Complete coverage of the 88th Academy Awards-

 

Best Foreign Film

 

Son of Saul (Directed by László Nemes)

 

Best Original Score-

 

The Hateful Eight (Ennio Morricone)

 

Best Original Song-

 

“Writing’s On The Wall” from Spectre (Jimmy Napes and Sam Smith)

 

Best Director-

 

Alejandro G. Iñárritu (The Revenant)

 

Best Actress in a Leading Role-

 

Brie Larson (Room)

 

List of Awards of Oscars 2016- Complete coverage of the 88th Academy Awards

List of Awards of Oscars 2016

 

Best Actor in a Leading Role-

 

Leonardo DiCaprio (The Revenant)

 

Best Original Screenplay-

 

Spotlight (Josh Singer & Tom McCarthy)

 

Best Adapted Screenplay-

 

The Big Short (Charles Randolph & Adam McKay)

 

Actress in a Supporting Role-

 

Alicia Vikander (The Danish Girl)

 

Best Costume Design-

 

Mad Max: Fury Road (Jenny Beavan)

 

Best Production design-

 

Mad Max: Fury Road (Colin Gibson and Lisa Thompson)

 

Best Makeup and Hairstyling-

 

Mad Max: Fury Road (Lesley Vanderwalt, Elka Wardega and Damian Martin)

 

Best Cinematography-

 

The Revenant (Emmanuel Lubezki)

 

Best Film Editing-

 

Mad Max: Fury Road (Margaret Sixel)

 

Best Sound Editing-

 

Mad Max: Fury Road (Mark Mangini and David White)

 

Best Sound Mixing-

 

Mad Max: Fury Road (Chris Jenkins, Gregg Rudloff and Ben Osmo)

 

Best Visual Effects-

 

Ex Machina (Andrew Whitehurst, Paul Norris, Mark Ardington and Sara Bennett)

 

Best Short Film (Animated)-

 

Bear Story (Gabriel Osorio and Pato Escala)

 

Best Animated Feature Film-

 

Inside Out (Pete Docter and Jonas Rivera)

 

Best Supporting Actor-

 

Mark Rylance (Bridge of Spies)

 

Best Documentary (Short Subject)-

 

A Girl in the River: The Price of Forgiveness (Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy)

 

Best Documentary Feature-

 

Amy (Asif Kapadia and James Gay-Rees)

 

Best Short Film (Live Action)-

 

Stutterer (Benjamin Cleary and Serena Armitage)

SSC CGL Notification Admit Card Syllabus & Result © 2017 UP Board Result 2017 UP Board 12th Result 2017 UP Board 10th Result 2017 UP Result Date 2017 UP 12th Science Result 2017 UP 12th Commerce Result 2017